MARDIX LIMITED

Address

MARDIX LIMITED
CASTLE MILLS
AYNAM ROAD
KENDAL
ENGLAND
LA9 7DE
Phone: 01539 720 161
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00868422
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£510.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Bradshaw
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Heather Dixon
24 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David Gardner
19 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Wayne Lewis
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

MARDIX AUTOMATIC CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

CASTLE MILLS AYNAM ROAD
AYNAM ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 7DE
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Feb 2017

CASTLE MILLS UNITS 21, 22, 26
AYNEM ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 7DE
Changed 21 Aug 2015

WESTMORLAND BUSINESS PARK
GILTHWAITERIGG LANE
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 6NS
Changed 14 May 2015

WESTMORLAND BUSINESS PARK
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
LA9 6NS
Changed 16 Aug 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £77,031.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 25 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 21 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 24 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years