MAREK LOCUM SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MAREK LOCUM SERVICES LIMITED
100 LANGTHORNE STREET
LONDON
SW6 6JX
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Specialists medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06937619
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £5,107 £18,721 £2,766
Debtors: £1,958 £4,136
Creditors due within one year: £2,150 £16,347
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,957 £4,332 £6,902
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,957 £4,332 £6,902
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marek Bernisz
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAREK CONTRACTORS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2017
MAREK LOCUM SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR 5 WALKER TERRACE
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR
NE8 1EB
Changed 17 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 24 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 25 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years