MARINA WEST HOTEL LTD



Legal registered address
3 COVENTINA CLOSE SHOREHAM-BY-SEA WEST SUSSEX BN43 6DF

Company number
03683405
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2016

Next statement due by 18 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUSSEX RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED20 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

09/11/169 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

05/11/155 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/11/2015 FROM
17A WESTERN STREET
BRIGHTON
BN1 2PG

View Document

05/11/155 November 2015Annual return made up to 4 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company