MARINE MATTERS UK LIMITED

Company number 04145497



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 4 STONE PIER BOATYARD SHORE ROAD, WARSASH SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO31 9FR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2019

Next statement due by 5 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LA LAW 121 LIMITED21 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
23/01/1923 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
01/11/181 November 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 041454970001View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£123.86k
Current assets
£428.14k
Current creditors
£499.50k
Shareholders funds
£62.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company