MARIPAL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 May 2013

Address

MARIPAL REALISATIONS LIMITED
2 VENTURE ROAD
SCIENCE PARK, CHILWORTH
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SO16 7NP
(152 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00534088
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1954
Dissolution Date:
15 May 2013
Dissolved after 58 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£7,750,000.00 on 26 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
3 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2011
Filed on:
26 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Hunt
19 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Skillicorn
24 Jul 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin White
before 30 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

R.E. BATH TRAVEL SERVICE (PALMAIR) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

SPACE HOUSE
2 ALBERT ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH1 1BY
Changed 11 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 3 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 15 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 11 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 6 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 14 Jul 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years