ROBERTS & ROBERTS DESIGN LIMITED

Address

ROBERTS & ROBERTS DESIGN LIMITED
4TH FLOOR THE HARLEQUIN BUILDING
65 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0HR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03839752
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mills
4 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Vaughan
15 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARIS REGIONS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2014
MARIS INTERIORS NORTH LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2001
BROOMCO (1941) LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

13TH FLOOR
THE TOWER BUILDING
11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX
Changed 4 Sep 2013

REDFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
REDFIELDS LANE, CHURCH
CROOKHAM, FLEET
HAMPSHIRE GU52 0RD
Changed 7 Oct 2003

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 10 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.robertsandrobertsdesign.co.uk
www.robertsrobertsdesign.co.uk
www.robertsnrobertsdesign.co.uk
www.robertsrobertsdesign.com
www.robertsnrobertsdesign.com
www.robertsrobertsdesign.office
www.robertsnrobertsdesign.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code