MARISHAL THOMPSON & CO. (ENVIRONMENTAL) LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

MARISHAL THOMPSON & CO. (ENVIRONMENTAL) LTD
SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP
IMPERIAL HOUSE
18-21 KINGS PARK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AT
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support services to forestry

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02954257
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
12 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Allen
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jane Hall
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Irvin
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

MARISHAL THOMPSON & CO. ARBORICULTURE LTD.
Changed 25 Jan 2005
MARISHAL THOMPSON & CO. ARBORICULTURAL AND ANALYTICAL SERVICES LTD.
Changed 8 Dec 2000
MARISHAL THOMPSON & CO. (ENVIRONMENTAL) LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

BANK CHAMBERS
29 HIGH STREET
EWELL EPSOM
SURREY
KT17 1SB
Changed 28 May 2012

KIELDER HOUSE
5 EMERSON ROAD
WASHINGTON
TYNE & WEAR NE38 7LN
Changed 12 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marishalthompsonco.co.uk
www.marishalthompsonnco.co.uk
www.marishalthompsonandco.co.uk
www.marishalthompsonco.com
www.marishalthompsonandco.com
www.marishalthompsonnco.com
www.marishalthompsonandco.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 12 Nov 2013 14
30 Sep 2011 24 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 23 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 13 Sep 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days