MARITECH UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2013
Legal registered address
36F SHORE STREET INVERNESS UNITED KINGDOM IV1 1NF

Company number
SC178031
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2011

Next statement due by 12 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEVIOTVIEW LIMITED26 September 1997
ARK COMPUTING SOLUTIONS LTD.1 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/09/111 September 2011Annual return made up to 15 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/09/111 September 2011DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID GEORGE THORBURN / 05/02/2010

View Document

31/12/1031 December 2010FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/10

View Document

17/08/1017 August 2010Annual return made up to 15 August 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/07/1016 July 2010STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A FLOATING CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company