MARK OF CARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

MARK OF CARE LIMITED
272 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G2 4JR
(4,674 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC345668
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £12,524 £6,362 £72,762
Creditors due within one year: £2,771 £5,031 £16,277
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,753 £1,331 £56,485
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,753 £1,331 £56,485
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Chalmers
14 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Chalmers
14 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
14 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

APC CARE LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

30 RAMSAY DRIVE
DUNBLANE
PERTHSHIRE
FK15 0NG
Changed 9 Nov 2015

'INNESFREE' 7 MORAY TERRACE
BRORA
SUTHERLAND
KW9 6PR
Changed 3 Sep 2012

101 HIGH STREET
AUCHTERARDER
PERTHSHIRE
PH3 1BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.markofcare.co.uk
www.markofcare.com
www.markofcare.works
www.markofcare.net
www.markofcare.work
www.markofc.are
www.markofcare.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Apr 2016 1
31 Jul 2015 2 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 16 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 17 Sep 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years