MARKERSTUDY LIMITED

Address

MARKERSTUDY LIMITED
MARKERSTUDY HOUSE 45 WESTERHAM ROAD
BESSELS GREEN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 2QB
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0844 873 8183
Web:
Classification: Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03969511
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2000 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600,000.00 on 11 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
11 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Barber
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Susan Hayward
13 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Humphreys
11 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Kevin Spencer
11 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARKERSTUDY LTD.
Changed 22 Oct 2013
LUTINE LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

MARKERSTUDY HOUSE
108-112 MAIN ROAD SUNDRIDGE
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN14 6ES
Changed 30 Nov 2011

MARLOWE HOUSE
STATION ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT DA15 7ET
Changed 7 Feb 2005

3 HUNTLEYS PARK
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN4 9TD
Changed 18 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.markerstudy.net
www.markerstudy.social
www.markerstudy.org
www.markerstudy.org.uk
www.markerstudy.insurance
www.markerstudy.and
www.marker.study

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 11 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 5 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 8 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 27 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 22 Feb 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code