MARKET ENDEAVOUR LIMITED

Company number 03671238



Last updated 1 April 2013
Registered office address
22 SIGNET COURT CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB5 8LA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2011

Next statement due by 18 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH SEA BRIDGE LIMITED27 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011View PDF
29/11/1129 November 2011Annual return made up to 20 November 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1031 December 2010Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2010View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company