MARKET EVOLUTION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

MARKET EVOLUTION LIMITED
MERIDAN HSE 62 STATION ROAD
NORTH CHINGFORD
LONDON
E4 7BA
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04181587
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2010
Filed on:
27 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Previous Company Names

FARRELL BUSINESS CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

WITTAS HOUSE TWO RIVERS STATION LANE
WITNEY
OXON
OX284BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Jan 2011

WITTAS HOUSE TWO RIVERS
STATION LANE
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2010

67 EASTCOMBE AVENUE
LONDON
SE7 7JD
Changed 2 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marketevolution.consulting
www.marketevolution.org.uk
www.marketevolution.org
www.marketevolution.financial
www.marketevolution.management
www.marketevolution.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 16 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 6 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years