MARKET FORCE INFORMATION (EUROPE) LIMITED



Last updated 24 July 2019
Legal registered address
SEEBECK HOUSE 1 SEEBECK PLACE KNOWLHILL MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM MK5 8FR

Company number
04709509
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 March 2020

Next statement due by 7 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 9565 LIMITED3 April 2003
RETAIL EYES (UK) LIMITED15 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR RAYMOND DOUGLAS WALSH / 30/09/2018

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

03/04/183 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company