MARKET GATES SHOPPING CENTRE GY LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2015
Legal registered address
DELOITTE LLP 4 BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
05605411
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 October 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 November 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLLER BARNSLEY DEVELOPMENT NO 4 LIMITED28 October 2005
MILLER BARNSLEY DEVELOPMENT NO 4 LIMITED2 December 2005
MILLER (GREAT YARMOUTH) LIMITED26 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/1319 August 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

16/08/1316 August 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/07/2013

View Document

06/03/136 March 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/02/2013

View Document

06/03/136 March 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

03/10/123 October 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/09/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company