MARKET STREET FILLING STATION LTD

Company number 03828152



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
BROUGHTON HOUSE GRIFFIN STREET BROUGHTON IN FURNESS CUMBRIA LA20 6HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 14 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANDLAD LTD27 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1812 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/09/185 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JANE MICHELLE BARNES / 05/09/2018View PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/08/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company