MARKET TOWN TAVERNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Old Bell 2nd Floor 6 Royal Parade Harrogate England HG1 2SZ

Latest financial results as at 30 January 2021
Cash in bank
£1.72k
Current assets
£590.55k
Fixed assets
£1.36m
Current creditors
£3.46m
Shareholders funds
£-2.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03609525
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
4 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YPCS 73 PLC30 October 1998
MARKET TOWN TAVERNS PLC25 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2123 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Charles Stewart Dellborg as a director on 2021-11-23

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-02 with no updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Mrs Gillian Rosemary Cowley as a director on 2021-07-23

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Lee Harrison as a director on 2021-05-28

View Document

30/01/2130 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company