MARKETING OPTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Waterloo House 40 Baker Street Weybridge Surrey KT13 8AR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.75m
Current assets
£3.99m
Fixed assets
£38.67k
Current creditors
£3.43m
Shareholders funds
£595.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02117910
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
31 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2020

Next statement due by 24 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MALTOSE LIMITED16 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Matthew Stephen Payne as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

10/12/2010 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID HAWARD / 08/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARKETING OPTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company