MARKIT GROUP LIMITED

Address

MARKIT GROUP LIMITED
4TH FLOOR ROPEMAKER PLACE
25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY
Phone: 020 7136 6328
Phone: 020 7033 8884
Phone: 01491 461 000
Phone: 0844 994 7378
Phone: 020 7260 2100
Phone: 020 3367 0652
Phone: 020 7260 2000
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04185146
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
USD 70630 on 28 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
3 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 207 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Mcloughlin
15 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kathryn Owen
9 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Lance Uggla
25 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2009
MORE LONDON HOLDINGS ONE LIMITED AND MORE LONDON HOLDINGS TWO LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

MARK-IT PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2004
HACKREMCO (NO.1804) LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 5
2 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2AP
Changed 25 Jan 2011

10 BRICKET ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3JX
Changed 25 Apr 2006

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 9 May 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £25,001.12

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 3 Nov 2017 12
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
207 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years