MARKS AND SPENCER FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC



Legal registered address
Kings Meadow Chester Business Park Chester United Kingdom CH99 9FB

Company number
01772585
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 November 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRICKFLAG LIMITED27 April 1984
ST. MICHAEL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED1 February 1988
MARKS AND SPENCER FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED1 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW VAN DEN AARDWEG

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STUART HAIRE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company