MARLBOROUGH (CRENDON) LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

MARLBOROUGH (CRENDON) LIMITED
MARLBOROUGH HOUSE, KELLER CLOSE
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK11 3LL
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03556915
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1998
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
17 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2009
Filed on:
28 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

FCB 1282 LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1998

Previous Addresses

CRENDON HOUSE DRAKES DRIVE
LONG CRENDON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LONG CRENDON
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP18 9BB
Changed 17 Apr 2007

4 JOHN CARPENTER STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0NH
Changed 29 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marlborough.co.uk
www.marlborough.business
www.marlborough.office
www.marlborough.services
www.marlborough.support
www.marlborough.active
www.marlborough.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 17 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 17 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 23 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 30 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 15 Mar 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years