MARLBOROUGH FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jan 2016

Address

MARLBOROUGH FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
THE OLD BANK
187A ASHLEY ROAD
HALE
CHESHIRE
WA15 9SQ
(730 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Life insurance

Pension funding

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01365061
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1978
Dissolution Date:
12 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 4 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2013
Filed on:
4 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Aug 2015

MARLBOROUGH FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 01365061) Registered office: The Old Bank, 187a Ashley Road, Hale, Cheshire WA15 9SQ Principal trading address: 3000 Manchester Business Park, Aviator Way, Manchester, M22 5TG Notice is hereby given pursuant to section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final General Meeting of the Members of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Milner Boardman & Partners, The Old Bank, 187a Ashley Road, Hale, Cheshire WA15 9SQ, on 2 October 2015 at 10.00am, for the purpose of having an account laid before the meeting and to receive the Liquidator’s report showing how the winding-up of the company has been conducted and its property disposed of and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Any member entitled to attend and vote at the above mentioned meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him, and such proxy need not also be a member. Date of Appointment: 12 February 2014 Office Holder details: Darren Terence Brookes, (IP No. 9297) of Milner Boardman & Partners, The Old Bank, 187a Ashley Road, Hale, Cheshire, WA15 9SQ For further details contact: Tracey Clarke, Email: traceyc@milnerboardman.co.uk Darren Brookes, Liquidator 04 August 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aleta Hanrahan
23 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
7 Jun 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Colin Hanrahan
before 21 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Hanrahan
before 21 Apr 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TAHANCE LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

3000 MANCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
AVIATOR WAY
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M22 5TG
Changed 25 Feb 2014

SOUTHMARK BUILDINGS
3 BARRINGTON ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1GY
Changed 24 Jul 2008

6 ROYAL COURT
TATTON STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 6EN
Changed 3 Mar 2007

DEAN ROW COURT
DEAN ROW ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 2TB
Changed 15 May 2006

BARFIELD HOUSE
26-28 ALDERLEY ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 1PL
Changed 23 Oct 2003

NEW ROAD HOUSE
185 STOCKPORT ROAD
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 2DR
Changed 25 Mar 1998

5 WOODFORD ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 1JN
Changed 23 Jan 1998

53-55 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4EQ
Changed 29 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marlboroughfinancialmanagement.co.uk
www.marlboroughfinancialmanagement.com
www.marlboroughfinancialmanagement.management
www.marlboroughfinancialmanagement.and
www.marlboroughfinancialmanagement.active
www.marlboroughfinancialmanagement.insure
www.marlboroughfinancialmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 25 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 17 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 8 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 14 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 15 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years