MARLOWE HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
PO BOX 1 TATTON STREET KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE WA16 6AY

Company number
00462411
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2019

Next statement due by 18 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARLOWE HOLDINGS LIMITED4 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mrs Carol Colburn Grigor on 2021-07-16

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Douglas Brash Christie as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Roger David Goddard as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

13/12/1813 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/01/1822 January 2018 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARLOWE HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company