SYMPHONY FINISHING LIMITED

Address

SYMPHONY FINISHING LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 1BZ
(239 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03791455
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Aug 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
17 Jun 2014
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Taylor
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Williams
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Wilson
24 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARRABLE & CO. LTD.
Changed 7 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

20 GREAT LAWNE
DATCHWORTH
KNEBWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG3 6SX
Changed 24 Feb 2009

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LY
Changed 24 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.symphonyfinishing.co.uk
www.symphonyfinishing.net
www.symphonyfinishing.org.uk
www.symphonyfinishing.org
www.symphonyfinish.ing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 25 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 28 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 28 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 11 Apr 2007 10
30 Jun 2005 14 Mar 2006 9
30 Jun 2004 9 Dec 2004 6
30 Jun 2003 24 Mar 2004 9
30 Jun 2002 30 Apr 2003 10
30 Jun 2001 3 May 2002 11
30 Jun 2000 14 Apr 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code