MARSH & MCLENNAN COMPANIES UK LIMITED

Company number 03053550



Last updated 22 July 2019
Registered office address
1 TOWER PLACE WEST TOWER PLACE LONDON EC3R 5BU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2019

Next statement due by 28 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARSH MERCER HOLDINGS LIMITED7 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
12/09/1812 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN LAYView PDF
08/05/188 May 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK WEILView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company