MARTIAL ARTS LEISURE (UK) LTD.

Company number 04978992



Last updated 29 August 2018
Registered office address
18 BAYDON CLOSE TROWBRIDGE WILTSHIRE ENGLAND BA14 0RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
28 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACTBUS LIMITED24 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
19/12/1719 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/12/2017 FROM
32 FERRIS WAY
HILPERTON
TROWBRIDGE
BA14 7GX
ENGLAND
View PDF
06/12/176 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current creditors
£-9.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company