MARTIKAS LIMITED

Company number 03903897



Last updated 17 December 2018
Registered office address
UNIT 1 3 MARKET YARD MEWS LONDON SE1 3TJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTIKAS ADVERTISING LTD27 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
17/01/1817 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1730 June 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£84.76k
Current creditors
£152.37k
Shareholders funds
£67.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company