MARTIN, WOOD AND LANGLEY LIMITED

Address

MARTIN, WOOD AND LANGLEY LIMITED
28 PRIDHAMS WAY
EXMINSTER
DEVON
ENGLAND
EX6 8TA
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03083165
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Felicity Langley
8 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Mary Wood
8 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Adrian Wood
26 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARTIN WOOD ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2012
VIRTUAL LIBRARY SERVICES LTD
Changed 23 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

25 DABRYN WAY
ST. STEPHEN
ST. AUSTELL
CORNWALL
PL26 7PG
Changed 10 Sep 2015

25 DABRYN WAY
ST STEPHEN
CORNWALL
PL26 7PF
Changed 13 Jul 2010

9TH FLOOR SOUTH WING
AMP HOUSE DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR0 9XA
Changed 12 Mar 2004

CANNON HOUSE
FOLKESTONE
KENT
Changed 17 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 15 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 14 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 13 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 11 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 24 Dec 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years