MARTIN EVANS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 04911881



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
PRIDDBWLL MAWR, LLANGEDWYN OSWESTRY SHROPSHIRE SY10 9JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.M. & J.R. EVANS LIMITED10 March 2010
MARTIN EVANS LIMITED1 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/10/1819 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
28/11/1728 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£1.97m
Fixed assets
£1.06m
Current creditors
£834.06k
Shareholders funds
£1.64m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company