MARTIN & MARTIN HOLDINGS



Legal registered address
3 Bunhill Row London England EC1Y 8YZ

Company number
00273897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 March 1933
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2022

Next statement due by 28 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOB MARTIN EXPORT COMPANY(THE)21 March 2002
BOB MARTIN HOLDINGS24 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2217 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-14 with no updates

View Document

03/05/183 May 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 002738970005

View Document

13/04/1813 April 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BRUCE MARTIN

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018 CESSATION OF BRUCE MARTIN AS A PSC

View Document

23/02/1823 February 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 002738970004

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company