MARTIN PARK MACHINES 2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON WC1H 9LG

Company number
01719257
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFICE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED15 October 2007
MARK PARK MACHINES 2 LIMITED18 February 2010
PCS TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED18 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/125 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/04/125 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/09/1123 September 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/09/118 September 2011 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009319,00009259,00009183,00008278

View Document

08/09/118 September 2011 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/09/2011 FROM 3RD FLOOR 39-45 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE LONDON W1D 6LA

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MARTIN PARK MACHINES 2 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company