MARTIN'S PROPERTIES (CHELSEA) LIMITED



Legal registered address
36 Walpole Street London United Kingdom SW3 4QS

Company number
00533856
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 May 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2021

Next statement due by 21 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARTIN'S OF CHELSEA LIMITED1 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1910 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARTIN'S PROPERTIES HOLDINGS LIMITED / 05/06/2019

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

08/06/198 June 2019 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: THIRD FLOOR ONE LONDON SQUARE CROSS LANES GUILDFORD SURREY GU1 1UN

View Document

08/06/198 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETA MARTIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company