MARTORANA FOOD SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MARTORANA FOOD SERVICES LIMITED
21 HIGH STREET
HODDESDON
HERTS
EN11 8SX
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479619
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £17,103
Creditors due within one year: £17,102
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

10 Aug 2016

MARTORANA FOOD SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 08479619) Trading name or style: Sub Express Registered office: 21 High Street, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire EN11 8SX Principal trading address: 132-136 Turners Hill, Cheshunt EN8 9BN; Unit 8C Serpentine Green, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 8BE Insolvency Act 1986 – section 84(1)(b) At a general meeting of the above named company, duly convened and held at 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA on 29 July 2016 the subjoined Special Resolution was passed: ‘That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the company cannot by reason of its liabilities continue its business, and that it is advisable to wind up the same, and accordingly that the company be wound up voluntarily and that Ninos Koumettou be and is hereby appointed Liquidator of the company on 29 July 2016 for the purposes of such winding up.’ Office Holder details: Ninos Koumettou, IP number: 002240, 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA. Telephone no: 0208 370 7250 and email address: ninos@aljuk.com. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Melissa Nagi Giuseppe Martorana, Director/Chairman

10 Aug 2016

Name of Company: MARTORANA FOOD SERVICES LIMITED Company Number: 08479619 Trading name or style: Sub Express Registered office: 21 High Street, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire EN11 8SX Principal trading address: 132-136 Turners Hill, Cheshunt EN8 9BN; Unit 8C Serpentine Green, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 8BE Type of Liquidation: Creditors Ninos Koumettou, 1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London N21 3NA. Telephone no: 0208 370 7250 and email address: ninos@aljuk.com. Alternative contact for enquiries on proceedings: Melissa Nagi Office Holder Number: 002240. Date of Appointment: 29 July 2016 By whom Appointed: Members

Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giuseppe Martorana
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARTORANA PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.martoranafoodservices.co.uk
www.martoranafoodservices.com
www.martoranafoodservices.lease
www.martoranafoodservices.and
www.martoranafoodservices.net
www.martoranafoodservic.es
www.martoranafoodservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
4 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years