MARWOODS2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jan 2011

Address

MARWOODS2 LIMITED
PANNELL HOUSE
6 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2TW
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Manufacture other non-metal mineral

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04226345
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
14 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
15 Aug 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
27 Jun 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 20 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2001

Previous Company Names

S2 SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 JONES COURT
JONES SQUARE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 4LJ
Changed 13 May 2009

UNIT 2 JONES COURT
JONES SQUARE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK1 4LJ
Changed 22 Sep 2007

HILLTOP FARM
ASENBY
THIRSK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO7 3QN
Changed 11 Sep 2007

UNIT G3 LACY WAY
LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE HX5 9DB
Changed 9 Aug 2004

SENATOR HOUSE
85 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 2JL
Changed 10 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.marwoods2.co.uk
www.marwoodstwo.co.uk
www.marwoods2.com
www.marwoodstwo.com
www.marwoodstwo.org
www.marwoodstwo.org.uk
www.marwoodstwo.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 15 Aug 2008 14
31 Mar 2006 1 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 20 Jul 2004 16
31 Mar 2002 10 Mar 2003 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code