MARY KEELEY CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

MARY KEELEY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
UNIT 3 THE COURTYARD
TIMOTHY'S BRIDGE ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV37 9NP
(377 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07193054
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,611 £2,482 £133
Debtors: £12,187 £9,251 £21,263
Creditors due within one year: £20,788 £12,346 £21,390
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,010 -£613 £6
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,576 £142 £1,012
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Keeley
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARY KEELEY COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 19 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O ACCOUNTAX SERVICES LTD
3 THE COURTYARD
TIMOTHY'S BRIDGE ROAD
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 9NP
Changed 1 Apr 2016

45 ALBANY ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
CV37 6PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years