MASCO UK WINDOW GROUP LIMITED

Address

MASCO UK WINDOW GROUP LIMITED
1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5AB
(333 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of builders ware of plastic

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02609772
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,100,000.00 on 15 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
26 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Devine
13 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Lance Gillett
15 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Pinsent Masons Secretarial Limited
8 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 1991

Previous Company Names

GRIFFIN WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2007
GRIFFIN WINDOWS (MID GLAM) LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

FIFTH FLOOR
9-10 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
W1W 8AQ
Changed 27 Oct 2009

4TH FLOOR
111-113 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 6QQ
Changed 7 Apr 2004

THE WOODLANDS
PENTRE ROAD
PENTRE
MID GLAM CF41 7DJ
Changed 22 May 2001

38 STATION ROAD
LLANISHEN
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAM CF4 5LT
Changed 28 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mascoukwindowgroup.co.uk
www.mascoukwindowgroup.com
www.mascoukwindowgroup.catering
www.mascoukwindowgroup.capital
www.mascoukwindowgroup.horse
www.mascoukwindowgroup.engineering
www.mascoukwindowgroup.bid

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 24 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 2 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years