MASSERIA FOODSTORES LIMITED



Last updated 16 June 2020
Legal registered address
22A COLLEGE PARADE SALUSBURY ROAD LONDON NW6 6RN

Company number
04184459
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSYMASH FOOD STORES LIMITED5 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LONDON FOOD AND WINE STORES LIMITED / 31/03/2018

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/03/1925 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED HEINZ DIETER CLAASSEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company