MASSIFF LTD

Address

MASSIFF LTD
52 BEECHWOOD RD
UPLANDS
SWANSEA
SA2 0JD
Classification:

Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156686
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 21 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £29,280 £30,876 £29,169
Debtors: £2,260 £1,586 £300
Creditors due within one year: £12,092 £10,388 £7,730
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,448 £22,074 £21,739
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,829 £22,645 £21,739
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Wendes
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MBW TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 27 Jul 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.massiff.engineer
www.massiff.productions
www.massiff.and
www.massiff.engineering
www.massiff.org.uk
www.massiff.design
www.massiff.industries

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 24 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 7 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 19 Feb 2014 7
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years