HARRY HALL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

HARRY HALL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
PARK VIEW MILLS WIBSEY PARK AVENUE
WIBSEY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 3SR
Phone: 01274 711 090
Phone: 01274 711 101
Fax: 01274 711 030
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01362323
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£731,501.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Hoare
23 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Hopper
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Leonora Wakefield
25 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Edward Wakefield
23 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2017
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2017
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2016

Previous Company Names

MATCHMAKERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2017
STYLO MATCHMAKERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 27 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 PARK VIEW MILLS
WIBSEY PARK AVENUE, WIBSEY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 3SR
Changed 22 Jun 2009

STYLO HOUSE
HARROGATE ROAD
APPERLEY BRIDGE, BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE, BD10 0NW
Changed 26 Oct 2000

CROWN LANE
WYCHBOLD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE WR9 0BX
Changed 22 Jan 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 28 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 12 Jan 2017 9
31 Jan 2015 17 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 31 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 23 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 87 times in the last few years