MATNER MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

MATNER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
VALLIS HOUSE
57 VALLIS ROAD
FROME
SOMERSET
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775694
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £61 £1,504
Debtors: £4,721 £4,404 £2,219
Creditors due within one year: £2,828 £2,603 £3,672
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,954 £1,801 £51
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,954 £1,801 £51
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zvonko Matovski
30 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Amanda Rayner
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAIB MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

14 CRITCHILL ROAD
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 4HB
Changed 30 May 2014

92 NORE ROAD
PORTISHEAD
BRISTOL
BS20 8DX
Changed 14 Mar 2013

7A KING STREET
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 1BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2011

14 CRITCHILL ROAD
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 4HB
Changed 4 Mar 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.matnermanagement.co.uk
www.matnermanagement.com
www.matnermanagement.services
www.matnermanagement.net
www.matnermanagement.org.uk
www.matner.management
www.matnermanagement.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2014 19
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years