MATRIX TELEMATICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Matrix House Merlin Court Atlantic Street Altrincham Cheshire WA14 5NL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£579.54k
Current assets
£6.43m
Fixed assets
£6.08m
Current creditors
£1.16m
Shareholders funds
£10.71m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04361601
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2021

Next statement due by 11 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DANTRACK LIMITED31 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/06/2024 June 2020 ACQUISITION 25/03/2020

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 AMOUNT CAPITILIZED 18/03/2020

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 18/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 650538

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MATRIX TELEMATICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company