MF PRODUCTIONS LTD

Address

MF PRODUCTIONS LTD
198 SHIRLEY ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO15 3FL
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05675180
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,410 £3,153
Debtors: £17,350 £12,900 £51,874
Creditors due within one year: £27,548 £14,302 £48,201
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,788 £1,751 £3,673
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,093 £4,593 £5,508
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matt Feerick
13 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MATT FEERICK LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2017
WET PICNIC LTD
Changed 15 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

STUDIO 92 80 HIGH STREET
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9AT
Changed 24 Feb 2016

23 NORMANS FLATS NORMAN ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9PP
Changed 3 Mar 2009

2 BRIDGE HOUSE EASTHILL
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 0JA
Changed 26 Jul 2007

6 WYKEHAM TERRACE, BAR END ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO23 9NT
Changed 13 Oct 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £12,263.31
Bristol City Council
2 £4,600.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years