MATTE PLC

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2009

Address

MATTE PLC
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(517 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Retail of footwear & leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00188343
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1923
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 86 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
1 Sep 2007
Filed on:
29 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2008
Filed on:
20 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 313 available


Previous Company Names

ETAM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 14 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

COLEGRAVE HOUSE
70 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3NL
Changed 28 Dec 2008

JUBILEE HOUSE
213 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1D 2LF
Changed 28 Apr 2005

BECKET HOUSE
LAMBETH PALACE ROAD
LONDON SE1 7EU
Changed 26 Nov 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Sep 2007 29 Mar 2008 6
2 Sep 2006 17 May 2007 8
27 Aug 2005 19 May 2006 9
9 Apr 2005 12 Oct 2005 6
1 Jan 2005 5 Aug 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
313 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years