MATTHEWSYARD UK LIMITED



Last updated 31 December 2020
Legal registered address
166 NORTH END CROYDON ENGLAND CR0 1UF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Current assets
£110
Fixed assets
£803
Shareholders funds
£913
View full financial accounts

Company number
11033806
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
26 October 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2020

Next statement due by 8 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAVE MATTHEWS YARD LIMITED10 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2030 December 2020DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

29/12/2029 December 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/12/2020 FROM THE WORKSPACE, UNIT 1, THE EXCHANGE 6 SCARBROOK ROAD CROYDON CR0 1UH UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

29/12/2029 December 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/12/2029 December 2020FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company