MATTINSON GINTY & PARTNERS LIMITED

Company number 01152024



Last updated 16 August 2019
Registered office address
22 THE BRAMHALL CENTRE BRAMHALL STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK7 1AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2019

Next statement due by 24 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATTINSON GINTY & PARTNERS LIMITED17 September 2015
J N A BROKERS LIMITED19 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/19View PDF
11/05/1811 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-01-31)
Shareholders funds
£16.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company