MATTIOLI WOODS PLC

Address

MATTIOLI WOODS PLC
M W HOUSE 1 PENMAN WAY
GROVE PARK
ENDERBY
LEICESTER
LE19 1SY
(287 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01675 444 600
Phone: 01772 555 073
Phone: 01638 564 230
Phone: 020 7269 4729
Phone: 0141 375 7120
Phone: 01280 823 030
Phone: 01224 652 100
Phone: 0116 240 8700
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03140521
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
25 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Imlach
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Keays
6 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joanne Lake
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Mattioli
6 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
John Redpath
15 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Smith
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
3 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Murray Smith
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Woods
6 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

STAKEHOLDER PENSION SCHEMES LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2002
NO. 254 LEICESTER LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

WATLING HOUSE 1 WATLING DRIVE
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 3EY
Changed 15 Sep 2005

12 BARSHAW PARK
LEYCROFT ROAD
BEAUMONT LEYS
LEICESTER LE4 1ET
Changed 2 Feb 1998

20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LE1 6TX
Changed 12 Mar 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £1,500.88

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 25 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 31 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 10 Nov 2011 6
31 May 2010 9 Nov 2010 6
31 May 2009 30 Sep 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years