MAVIGA LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
02953255
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2023

Next statement due by 10 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEMQUAY LIMITED2 September 1994
ANAGRA LIMITED23 September 1994
MAVIGA LIMITED20 May 2008
MAVIGA LIMITED22 December 2014
MAVIGA INTERNATIONAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED22 December 2014
MAVIGA PLC23 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2419 May 2024 Full accounts made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Register inspection address has been changed to Floor 1, Chadwick Court 15 Hatfields London SE1 8DJ

View Document

29/01/2429 January 2024 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Floor 1, Chadwick Court 15 Hatfields London SE1 8DJ

View Document

27/07/2327 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-27 with no updates

View Document

08/06/238 June 2023 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company