MAXELL EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Block E Sefton Park Bells Hill Stoke Poges Buckinghamshire England SL2 4HD

Company number
01485997
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2022

Next statement due by 28 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATLING FORTY SEVEN LIMITED31 December 1980
MAXELL (U.K.) LIMITED1 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Noriyoshi Bito as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Hiroyuki Ota as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Masazumi Ishiwata on 2021-10-14

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SEIJI SUMOTO

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR YUTAKA OKUDA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company