MAXIFREEZE LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2011

Address

MAXIFREEZE LIMITED
TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
SR5 3JN
(421 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence, with food, beverages or tobacco predominating, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03323592
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 1997
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2002
Filed on:
17 Jan 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2003
Filed on:
11 Mar 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Previous Company Names

FOOD STORES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 1999
SHARETACTICS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

3 GRESLEY ROAD
SOUTH WEST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PETERLEE
COUNTY DURHAM SR8 2LU
Changed 11 Jul 2003

65/69 SHIELDS ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE6 1DL
Changed 11 Jan 2002

63-69 GRAINGER MARKET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 5QQ
Changed 13 Oct 1999

187-189 COATSWORTH ROAD
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE8 1SR
Changed 1 Apr 1999

5 NORTH STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 2 Apr 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maxifreeze.co.uk
www.maxifreeze.org
www.maxifreeze.sale
www.maxifreeze.store
www.maxifreeze.org.uk
www.maxifreeze.and
www.maxifreeze.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2002 17 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 28 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 3 May 2001 14
31 Mar 1999 25 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 8 Jun 1998 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 02

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years