MAXIM CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

MAXIM CAPITAL LIMITED
THE APEX
2 SHERIFFS ORCHARD
COVENTRY
CV1 3PP
(2,230 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08251256
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2012 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
28 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Minggus Umboh
21 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAXIM FINANCE (NZ) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

THE MERIDIAN 4 COPTHALL HOUSE
STATION SQUARE
COVENTRY
CV1 2FL
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maximcapital.org.uk
www.maximcapital.company
www.maximcapital.active
www.maxim.capital
www.maximcapital.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 28 Jun 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code