MAXIMUM GAMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Willow Mere House 7 Compass Point Business Park Stocks Bridge Way St. Ives Cambridgeshire England PE27 5JL

Company number
02955670
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58210 - Publishing of computer games

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GST SOFTWARE PUBLISHING LIMITED 1 May 1995
GLOBAL SOFTWARE PUBLISHING LIMITED10 April 2008
AVANQUEST SOFTWARE PUBLISHING LTD4 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 CESSATION OF STEVE POWELL AS A PSC

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN POWELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MAXIMUM GAMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company